7055 Shier Rings Rd Dublin, OH 43016
Estimated Value: $409,000 - $480,822
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,830
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7055 Shier Rings Rd, Dublin, OH 43016 and is currently estimated at $431,706, approximately $235 per square foot. 7055 Shier Rings Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Hilliard Tharp Sixth Grade Elementary School, and Hilliard Weaver Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2024
Sold by
Moore Ima
Bought by
Huffman Jason
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2019
Sold by
Moore Ima
Bought by
Mc Shier Ringgs Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2012
Sold by
Moore Ima
Bought by
City Of Dublin Ohio
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1999
Sold by
Estate Of Floyd Moore
Bought by
Moore Ima
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huffman Jason | $375,000 | Monarch Title Services | |
| Mc Shier Ringgs Llc | $138,200 | Title First Box | |
| City Of Dublin Ohio | -- | None Available | |
| Moore Ima | -- | -- | |
| Moore Ima | -- | -- | |
| -- | $22,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,610 | $121,210 | $32,870 | $88,340 |
| 2024 | $6,610 | $121,210 | $32,870 | $88,340 |
| 2023 | $5,795 | $121,205 | $32,865 | $88,340 |
| 2022 | $5,472 | $92,470 | $24,640 | $67,830 |
| 2021 | $5,394 | $92,470 | $24,640 | $67,830 |
| 2020 | $5,461 | $92,470 | $24,640 | $67,830 |
| 2019 | $6,734 | $96,260 | $41,480 | $54,780 |
| 2018 | $3,357 | $96,260 | $41,480 | $54,780 |
| 2017 | $6,714 | $96,260 | $41,480 | $54,780 |
| 2016 | $6,248 | $84,000 | $47,460 | $36,540 |
| 2015 | $2,946 | $84,000 | $47,460 | $36,540 |
| 2014 | $5,903 | $84,000 | $47,460 | $36,540 |
| 2013 | $2,999 | $84,000 | $47,460 | $36,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map