7056 96th St Lubbock, TX 79424
South West Lubbock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $219,000 - $231,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,670
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7056 96th St, Lubbock, TX 79424 and is currently estimated at $224,707, approximately $134 per square foot. 7056 96th St is a home with nearby schools including Oak Ridge Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Frenship High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2016
Sold by
Real Property Resources Inc
Bought by
Gonzales Johnny N and Gonzales Elma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,901
Outstanding Balance
$117,169
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$107,538
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzales Johnny N | -- | Title One |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzales Johnny N | $144,901 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,646 | $216,985 | $17,000 | $199,985 |
| 2024 | $48 | $217,891 | $17,000 | $200,891 |
| 2023 | $4,909 | $218,763 | $17,000 | $201,763 |
| 2022 | $4,826 | $198,875 | $17,000 | $189,269 |
| 2021 | $4,643 | $180,795 | $17,000 | $163,795 |
| 2020 | $4,511 | $174,862 | $17,000 | $157,862 |
| 2019 | $4,472 | $168,772 | $17,000 | $151,772 |
| 2018 | $4,346 | $163,824 | $17,000 | $146,824 |
| 2017 | $4,181 | $157,432 | $17,000 | $140,432 |
| 2016 | $3,324 | $125,146 | $17,000 | $108,146 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,000 | $17,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map