7056 W 30th Ave Hialeah, FL 33018
Estimated Value: $528,501 - $590,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,406
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7056 W 30th Ave, Hialeah, FL 33018 and is currently estimated at $557,625, approximately $396 per square foot. 7056 W 30th Ave is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Ernest R. Graham K-8 Academy, Hialeah Gardens Middle School, and Hialeah Gardens Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2003
Sold by
Gabay Frances Theresa and Gabay David Rathbourne Anthony
Bought by
Gabay David Rathbourne Anthony and Gabay Frances Theresa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gabay David Rathbourne Anthony | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,740 | $138,254 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,677 | $134,358 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,677 | $130,445 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,602 | $126,646 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,581 | $122,958 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,555 | $121,261 | $0 | $0 |