Luis Irias
RE/MAX Central Realty
(915) 465-3955
13 Total Sales
1 in Archdale
$45,000 Price
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $265,000
This home is located at 7058 Muddy Creek Rd, High Point, NC 27263 and is currently estimated at $232,796, approximately $131 per square foot. 7058 Muddy Creek Rd is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including John R. Lawrence Elementary School, Wheatmore Middle School, and Trinity High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Luis Irias
RE/MAX Central Realty
(915) 465-3955
13 Total Sales
1 in Archdale
$45,000 Price
Sandy Sparks
Barbour & Company
(743) 218-3696
248 Total Sales
4 in Archdale
$375,000 Price Range
Alejandro Grundseth
Alemay Realty Inc.
(336) 920-7496
277 Total Sales
3 in Archdale
$65K - $255K Price Range
Valerie Sullivan
NextHome Triad Realty
(743) 222-3103
91 Total Sales
2 in Archdale
$167K - $296K Price Range
Brooks Taylor
Wilkinson Triad Realty
(743) 867-9903
49 Total Sales
1 in Archdale
$115,000 Price
Tracy McAferty
Premier South
(980) 990-3026
77 Total Sales
1 in Archdale
$205,000 Price
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $85,000 | None Available | ||
| Coltrane Charles Wayne | -- | None Available |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | $15,000 | ||
| Open | Robbins Robey A | $83,361 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,173 | $160,600 | $47,500 | $113,100 |
| 2024 | $1,157 | $160,600 | $47,500 | $113,100 |
| 2023 | $1,157 | $160,600 | $47,500 | $113,100 |
| 2022 | $904 | $103,380 | $25,650 | $77,730 |
| 2021 | $904 | $103,380 | $25,650 | $77,730 |
| 2020 | $897 | $103,380 | $25,650 | $77,730 |
| 2019 | $897 | $103,380 | $25,650 | $77,730 |
| 2018 | $855 | $95,230 | $25,650 | $69,580 |
| 2016 | $832 | $95,229 | $25,650 | $69,579 |
| 2015 | $835 | $95,229 | $25,650 | $69,579 |
| 2014 | $835 | $95,229 | $25,650 | $69,579 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.