7059 Otis Ct Arvada, CO 80003
Lamar Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $510,530 - $589,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,290
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7059 Otis Ct, Arvada, CO 80003 and is currently estimated at $556,883, approximately $431 per square foot. 7059 Otis Ct is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Swanson Elementary School, North Arvada Middle School, and Arvada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2025
Sold by
Schmidt Gayle L
Bought by
Gayle Schmidt Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gayle Schmidt Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,001 | $35,350 | $14,799 | $20,551 |
| 2024 | $2,627 | $33,782 | $15,253 | $18,529 |
| 2023 | $2,627 | $33,782 | $15,253 | $18,529 |
| 2022 | $2,048 | $27,863 | $12,915 | $14,948 |
| 2021 | $2,082 | $28,665 | $13,287 | $15,378 |
| 2020 | $1,777 | $25,563 | $8,020 | $17,543 |
| 2019 | $1,753 | $25,563 | $8,020 | $17,543 |
| 2018 | $1,551 | $23,043 | $6,309 | $16,734 |
| 2017 | $1,420 | $23,043 | $6,309 | $16,734 |
| 2016 | $1,128 | $19,815 | $6,657 | $13,158 |
| 2015 | $797 | $19,815 | $6,657 | $13,158 |
| 2014 | $797 | $15,737 | $5,731 | $10,006 |
Source: Public Records
Map