705B W Maple St Irvington, KY 40146
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $179,214
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705B W Maple St, Irvington, KY 40146 and is currently estimated at $165,607, approximately $92 per square foot. 705B W Maple St is a home located in Breckinridge County with nearby schools including Irvington Elementary School, Breckinridge County Middle School, and Breckinridge County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2021
Sold by
Morse James E
Bought by
Aulbach Land Usa Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,500
Outstanding Balance
$67,395
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$98,212
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2018
Sold by
Doan Charles and Doan Janet
Bought by
Morse James E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,833
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aulbach Land Usa Llc | $115,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Morse James E | $90,000 | Collier Title Company Llc |
Source: Public Records