706 2nd Ave Frederick, SD 57441
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $223,474
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,540
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 706 2nd Ave, Frederick, SD 57441 and is currently estimated at $187,369, approximately $121 per square foot. 706 2nd Ave is a home with nearby schools including Frederick Elementary School, Frederick Junior High School, and Frederick High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,983 | $197,955 | $7,053 | $190,902 |
| 2024 | $3,810 | $172,843 | $6,603 | $166,240 |
| 2023 | $3,106 | $152,645 | $5,680 | $146,965 |
| 2022 | $2,944 | $131,525 | $3,834 | $127,691 |
| 2021 | $2,684 | $120,208 | $2,154 | $118,054 |
| 2020 | $2,469 | $109,943 | $2,154 | $107,789 |
| 2019 | $2,543 | $95,971 | $2,154 | $93,817 |
| 2018 | $2,455 | $95,971 | $2,154 | $93,817 |
| 2017 | -- | $95,971 | $2,154 | $93,817 |
| 2016 | -- | $94,709 | $0 | $94,709 |
| 2015 | -- | $73,640 | $0 | $73,640 |
| 2014 | -- | $73,640 | $0 | $73,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map