Seller's Agent in 2024
Joseph Boggess
RE/MAX
(304) 531-8365
30 in this area
163 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $176,280
Check out this FOUR bedroom home with main level living, detached double garage, and pool house! Situated conveniently on 46th Street in Vienna, you'll appreciate the hardwood floors, large kitchen with island, and laundry on the main level. Two bedrooms, two living spaces, and a full bath round out the first level. Upstairs, a loft with half bath and two bedrooms fill the space. The flat lot includes an in-ground pool with it's own air-conditioned pool house (with a third bathroom!), and ample off street parking as well as a two car garage. Priced below appraisal, this home is ready for immediate occupancy by it's new owner(s)!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Properties of the Valley Brokerage Email: joeyandjamesrealty@gmail.com 304-531-8365 License #240040320 Listed on: 10/02/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffin Bryndan T | $140,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Negie Mark E | $127,000 | None Available | |
| Griffith Roger D | $150,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Griffin Bryndan T | $8,000 | |
| Closed | Griffin Bryndan T | $8,000 | |
| Open | Griffin Bryndan T | $135,800 | |
| Closed | Griffin Bryndan T | $135,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Negie Mark E | $101,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Griffith Roger D | $151,279 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/22/2024 11/22/24 | Sold | $140,000 | -2.1% | -- |
| 10/02/2024 10/02/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/02/2024 10/02/24 | For Sale | $143,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,527 | $98,700 | $24,600 | $74,100 |
| 2024 | $1,527 | $93,060 | $24,180 | $68,880 |
| 2023 | $1,438 | $90,180 | $23,760 | $66,420 |
| 2022 | $1,270 | $86,520 | $22,560 | $63,960 |
| 2021 | $1,229 | $83,280 | $21,720 | $61,560 |
| 2020 | $1,197 | $80,880 | $21,720 | $59,160 |
| 2019 | $1,189 | $78,360 | $21,300 | $57,060 |
| 2018 | $1,182 | $76,320 | $20,880 | $55,440 |
| 2017 | $1,155 | $74,220 | $20,880 | $53,340 |
| 2016 | $1,055 | $71,760 | $20,880 | $50,880 |
| 2015 | $1,025 | $69,660 | $20,040 | $49,620 |
| 2014 | $998 | $68,040 | $20,040 | $48,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Joseph Boggess
RE/MAX
(304) 531-8365
30 in this area
163 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Paula McHenry
RE/MAX
(304) 482-7113
36 in this area
86 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 5074630
APN: 10-23-00H80000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.