C
Seller's Agent in 2012
Carlos McIvy
Long & Foster
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $295,000
Great price! Great location! Easy commute to DC, close proximity to public transportation, schools, Redskin stadium, shopping and places of worship. 2 bedroom, 2 bath raised rambler in need of TLC.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Carlos McIvy
(301) 843-3600 carlos.mcivy@longandfoster.com Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. License #MRIS:74779 Listed on: 01/06/2011
Co-Listed By
(301) 843-3600 harold.countee@longandfoster.com Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. License #533481
Last Buyer's Agent
Sara Mirza
saramirza786@hotmail.com Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moreno Jose C | $121,550 | Rgs Title Llc | |
| Mirza Sara G | $40,000 | Rgs Title Llc | |
| Countee Jerome T | $50,200 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/17/2012 05/17/12 | Sold | $40,000 | -16.7% | $43 / Sq Ft |
| 04/19/2012 04/19/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/13/2012 04/13/12 | For Sale | $48,000 | 0.0% | $51 / Sq Ft |
| 02/27/2012 02/27/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/16/2012 01/16/12 | Price Changed | $48,000 | -12.7% | $51 / Sq Ft |
| 01/14/2012 01/14/12 | For Sale | $55,000 | 0.0% | $59 / Sq Ft |
| 06/27/2011 06/27/11 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/05/2011 05/05/11 | Price Changed | $55,000 | 0.0% | $59 / Sq Ft |
| 05/05/2011 05/05/11 | For Sale | $55,000 | -35.3% | $59 / Sq Ft |
| 03/17/2011 03/17/11 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/12/2011 03/12/11 | Price Changed | $85,000 | -14.1% | $91 / Sq Ft |
| 01/06/2011 01/06/11 | For Sale | $99,000 | -- | $106 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,893 | $229,567 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,893 | $212,933 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,893 | $196,300 | $65,300 | $131,000 |
| 2022 | $2,672 | $181,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,197 | $166,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,128 | $151,200 | $45,100 | $106,100 |
| 2019 | $2,612 | $144,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,944 | $137,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,466 | $130,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $123,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $117,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,632 | $110,100 | $0 | $0 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2012
Carlos McIvy
Long & Foster
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2012
Harold Countee
Long & Foster
(301) 785-0225
3 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Sara Mirza
Long & Foster
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: 1004260970
APN: 18-2059541
Ask me questions while you tour the home.