NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $174,000 - $238,607

5 Beds
3 Baths
1,684 Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 1, 2023

Last sale price $200,000 $119 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,239 / mo

15 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2023

This spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home is perfect for families that want some extra living space. With an in-law suite, there's plenty of room for relatives or guests to stay with comfort and privacy. With its spacious layout and beautiful features, this property is sure to impress. The living areas of this house are spacious and comfortable, providing plenty of room for relaxation and entertainment. The open floor plan creates a seamless flow between the kitchen, dining area, & family room, making it easy to host large gatherings or simply enjoy a quiet night in. The high ceilings, stained glass windows and the abundant of natural light creates a bright and airy atmosphere that is both inviting and energizing.The layout is flexible and adaptable, allowing you to customize the space to suit your needs and preferences. Overall, this home is a smart and versatile choice for families that value flexibility, convenience, and comfort. It's designed with your needs in mind and is ready to welcome you home.
Thank you for taking the time to explore this amazing property. I invite you to come and see it for yourself. Seller reserves the right to set a deadline in case of multiple offers.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joseph Birbiglia

Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA License #10401298513 Listed on: 06/15/2023

Hunt Real Estate ERA

Last Buyer's Agent

Julie Brooks

Listing by Acropolis Realty Group LLC License #10401371219

Acropolis Realty Group LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,034

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 5,456 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 44x124
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Corner Lot

Home Design

  • Stone Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,684 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 10
  • Assessor Parcel Number 311500-088-000-0013-010-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,034

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

5,456 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Directions: Velasko to Bellevue Ave make a right onto Arthur St. Last house on the right.
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Luxury Vinyl, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Pantry, In-Law Floorplan
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.1253
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fence

• HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Syracuse

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 311500-088-000-0013-010-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 44X124
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5456.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4034.0
  • Tax Lot: 10
  • Tax Other Annual Assessment Amount: 2017.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 15, 2023
Closed on
Sep 1, 2023
List Price
$169,900
Sold Price
$200,000
Premium/Discount to List
$30,100
17.72%
Views
241
Current Estimated Value
$207,152

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$7,152
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.31%
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Outstanding Balance
$179,463
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$27,689

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 21, 2008
Sold by
Louer Daniel M
Bought by
Shqair Asher M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 14, 2006
Sold by
Snavely Herman J
Bought by
Louer Daniel M

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Normil Fabiola $200,000 None Available
Shqair Asher M $58,100 John M Delaney
Louer Daniel M -- Michael O'connor
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Normil Fabiola $185,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/01/2023 09/01/23 Sold $200,000 +17.7% $119 / Sq Ft
06/30/2023 06/30/23 Pending -- -- --
06/29/2023 06/29/23 For Sale $169,900 0.0% $101 / Sq Ft
06/25/2023 06/25/23 Pending -- -- --
06/15/2023 06/15/23 For Sale $169,900 -- $101 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,599 $64,900 $10,700 $54,200
2024 $1,045 $55,000 $10,700 $44,300
2023 $1,061 $55,000 $10,700 $44,300
2022 $1,081 $55,000 $10,700 $44,300
2021 $1,081 $55,000 $10,700 $44,300
2020 $1,127 $55,000 $10,700 $44,300
2019 $1,126 $55,000 $10,700 $44,300
2018 $1,126 $55,000 $10,700 $44,300
2017 $1,083 $55,000 $10,700 $44,300
2016 $1,100 $55,000 $10,700 $44,300
2015 -- $55,000 $10,700 $44,300
2014 -- $55,000 $10,700 $44,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1477828

Central New York Information Services

APN: 311500-088-000-0013-010-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.