706 Ave a La Feria, TX 78559
Estimated Value: $34,141 - $139,000
Studio
--
Bath
312
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 706 Ave a, La Feria, TX 78559 and is currently estimated at $81,785, approximately $262 per square foot. 706 Ave a is a home located in Cameron County with nearby schools including C.E. Vail Elementary School, Sam Houston Elementary School, and David G. Sanchez Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2021
Sold by
Castilleros Martha V
Bought by
Medina Miguel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2003
Sold by
Sifuentes Estefana
Bought by
Castilleros Martha
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$5,590
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medina Miguel | -- | None Available | |
| Castilleros Martha | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Castilleros Martha | $5,590 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $279 | $15,966 | $15,806 | $160 |
| 2024 | $279 | $11,983 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $236 | $9,986 | $9,826 | $160 |
| 2022 | $159 | $6,710 | $6,550 | $160 |
| 2021 | $140 | $5,714 | $5,554 | $160 |
| 2020 | $143 | $5,714 | $5,554 | $160 |
| 2019 | $144 | $5,714 | $5,554 | $160 |
| 2018 | $144 | $5,714 | $5,554 | $160 |
| 2017 | $144 | $5,714 | $5,554 | $160 |
| 2016 | $144 | $5,714 | $5,554 | $160 |
| 2015 | $165 | $5,714 | $5,554 | $160 |
Source: Public Records
Map