Estimated Value: $324,343 - $410,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,380
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 706 B St, Vader, WA 98593 and is currently estimated at $354,336, approximately $256 per square foot. 706 B St is a home with nearby schools including Castle Rock Elementary School, Castle Rock Middle School, and Castle Rock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2024
Sold by
Costello Judy W and Costello Kelly W
Bought by
Service Anson and Service Angela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$109,494
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$244,842
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2020
Sold by
Rigsbee Ernie and Rigsbee Kari
Bought by
Costello Judy W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2000
Sold by
Williams Nora L
Bought by
Rigsbee Ernie and Rigsbee Kari
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Service Anson | $190,000 | Title Guaranty | |
| Costello Judy W | $42,839 | Title Guaranty | |
| Rigsbee Ernie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Service Anson | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rigsbee Ernie | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,515 | $329,100 | $62,600 | $266,500 |
| 2024 | $2,515 | $322,400 | $55,900 | $266,500 |
| 2023 | $2,241 | $316,100 | $45,700 | $270,400 |
| 2022 | $1,836 | $221,600 | $35,900 | $185,700 |
| 2021 | $756 | $221,600 | $35,900 | $185,700 |
| 2020 | $814 | $82,800 | $31,400 | $51,400 |
| 2019 | $3,721 | $86,100 | $21,500 | $64,600 |
| 2018 | $672 | $79,000 | $19,600 | $59,400 |
| 2017 | $733 | $72,000 | $19,600 | $52,400 |
| 2016 | $672 | $67,200 | $19,600 | $47,600 |
| 2015 | $710 | $60,300 | $17,000 | $43,300 |
| 2013 | $710 | $63,400 | $33,200 | $30,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map