Estimated Value: $300,000 - $366,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,861
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 706 Birch St, Byron, IL 61010 and is currently estimated at $335,014, approximately $180 per square foot. 706 Birch St is a home located in Ogle County with nearby schools including Mary Morgan Elementary School, Byron Middle School, and Byron High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2013
Sold by
T Palmgren Building Llc
Bought by
Getzendaner Michael L and Getzendaner Brenda J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2011
Sold by
T Palmgren Building Llc
Bought by
Mitchell W Allan and Mitchell Linda E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2011
Sold by
Jackson Knolls Development Inc
Bought by
T Palmgren Building Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Getzendaner Michael L | $229,000 | Kenzley Title | |
| Mitchell W Allan | $216,000 | None Available | |
| T Palmgren Building Llc | $45,000 | Title Underwriters Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mitchell W Allan | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | T Palmgren Building Llc | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,715 | $98,853 | $13,559 | $85,294 |
| 2024 | $6,715 | $89,476 | $12,273 | $77,203 |
| 2023 | $6,244 | $85,061 | $11,667 | $73,394 |
| 2022 | $5,821 | $78,885 | $10,820 | $68,065 |
| 2021 | $5,698 | $75,517 | $10,358 | $65,159 |
| 2020 | $5,237 | $74,036 | $10,155 | $63,881 |
| 2019 | $5,225 | $71,705 | $9,835 | $61,870 |
| 2018 | $5,202 | $69,854 | $9,581 | $60,273 |
| 2017 | $5,148 | $69,854 | $9,581 | $60,273 |
| 2016 | $4,824 | $68,572 | $9,405 | $59,167 |
| 2015 | $4,566 | $66,382 | $9,105 | $57,277 |
| 2014 | $4,519 | $66,382 | $9,105 | $57,277 |
| 2013 | $4,767 | $67,236 | $9,222 | $58,014 |
Source: Public Records
Map