706 Bitterfield Dr Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $423,000 - $488,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,473
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 706 Bitterfield Dr, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $451,516, approximately $182 per square foot. 706 Bitterfield Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Henry Elementary School, Parkway West Middle School, and Parkway West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2001
Sold by
Rankin Dorothy N & Trustee
Bought by
Dollarhide Tyrone C and Dollarhide Whither S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,400
Outstanding Balance
$67,190
Interest Rate
7.01%
Estimated Equity
$384,326
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2001
Sold by
Daughters Of Charity St Vincent De Paul
Bought by
The Curators Of The University Of Mo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,400
Outstanding Balance
$67,190
Interest Rate
7.01%
Estimated Equity
$384,326
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dollarhide Tyrone C | $192,000 | -- | |
| Dollarhide Tyrone C | $192,000 | -- | |
| The Curators Of The University Of Mo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dollarhide Tyrone C | $182,400 | |
| Closed | Dollarhide Tyrone C | $182,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,925 | $78,510 | $29,110 | $49,400 |
| 2024 | $4,925 | $75,870 | $26,960 | $48,910 |
| 2023 | $4,925 | $75,870 | $26,960 | $48,910 |
| 2022 | $4,580 | $64,050 | $23,100 | $40,950 |
| 2021 | $4,553 | $64,050 | $23,100 | $40,950 |
| 2020 | $4,046 | $54,380 | $19,130 | $35,250 |
| 2019 | $3,999 | $54,380 | $19,130 | $35,250 |
| 2018 | $4,115 | $51,790 | $17,230 | $34,560 |
| 2017 | $4,068 | $51,790 | $17,230 | $34,560 |
| 2016 | $3,964 | $47,860 | $12,480 | $35,380 |
| 2015 | $4,146 | $47,860 | $12,480 | $35,380 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,670 | $9,310 | $41,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map