706 Bobwhite Ln Naples, FL 34108
Pelican Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,576,735 - $3,360,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,423
Sq Ft
$1,194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 706 Bobwhite Ln, Naples, FL 34108 and is currently estimated at $2,892,684, approximately $1,193 per square foot. 706 Bobwhite Ln is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Sea Gate Elementary School, Pine Ridge Middle School, and Barron Collier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2009
Sold by
Carlson Dora E
Bought by
Lecausi Richard and Lecausi Blanche
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lecausi Richard | $1,055,000 | Lutgert Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,251 | $1,072,086 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,184 | $1,041,872 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,184 | $1,011,526 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,104 | $982,064 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,026 | $953,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $982 | $940,296 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $979 | $919,155 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,229 | $902,017 | $0 | $0 |