706 Campbell St Lockhart, TX 78644
Estimated Value: $379,483 - $456,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,182
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 706 Campbell St, Lockhart, TX 78644 and is currently estimated at $419,121, approximately $192 per square foot. 706 Campbell St is a home located in Caldwell County with nearby schools including Clear Fork Elementary School, Lockhart Junior High School, and Lockhart High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2010
Sold by
Evans Robert D and Detrixhe Carolyn E
Bought by
Griffin John and Griffin Wanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
4.95%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffin John | -- | None Available | |
| Griffin John | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Griffin John | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,817 | $384,530 | $89,440 | $295,090 |
| 2024 | $7,817 | $411,460 | $81,300 | $330,160 |
| 2023 | $8,441 | $424,100 | $81,300 | $342,800 |
| 2022 | $8,116 | $351,620 | $57,570 | $294,050 |
| 2021 | $5,599 | $260,470 | $52,230 | $208,240 |
| 2020 | $5,452 | $231,320 | $45,490 | $185,830 |
| 2019 | $4,880 | $196,230 | $43,250 | $152,980 |
| 2018 | $4,672 | $162,320 | $27,520 | $134,800 |
| 2017 | $4,522 | $156,720 | $26,990 | $129,730 |
| 2016 | $4,314 | $149,510 | $24,730 | $124,780 |
| 2015 | -- | $143,170 | $22,430 | $120,740 |
| 2014 | -- | $143,550 | $22,430 | $121,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map