706 Campusview Dr Columbia, MO 65201
Estimated Value: $300,567 - $335,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,414
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 706 Campusview Dr, Columbia, MO 65201 and is currently estimated at $320,642, approximately $226 per square foot. 706 Campusview Dr is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Locust Street Expressive Arts Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Rock Bridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2007
Sold by
Ng Sokbuay and Blwo Yihsiang
Bought by
Lliow Yihsiang
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lliow Yihsiang | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,211 | $33,763 | $3,629 | $30,134 |
| 2024 | $1,989 | $29,488 | $3,629 | $25,859 |
| 2023 | $1,973 | $29,488 | $3,629 | $25,859 |
| 2022 | $1,825 | $27,303 | $3,629 | $23,674 |
| 2021 | $1,828 | $27,303 | $3,629 | $23,674 |
| 2020 | $1,802 | $25,281 | $3,629 | $21,652 |
| 2019 | $1,802 | $25,281 | $3,629 | $21,652 |
| 2018 | $1,680 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,659 | $23,408 | $3,629 | $19,779 |
| 2016 | $1,703 | $23,408 | $3,629 | $19,779 |
| 2015 | $1,571 | $23,408 | $3,629 | $19,779 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,408 | $3,629 | $19,779 |
Source: Public Records
Map