706 Central Rd Thomson, GA 30824
Estimated Value: $115,000 - $157,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 706 Central Rd, Thomson, GA 30824 and is currently estimated at $138,367, approximately $125 per square foot. 706 Central Rd is a home located in McDuffie County with nearby schools including Thomson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1975
Sold by
Stewart Carlton L
Bought by
Stewart Edna W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Edna W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,428 | $45,854 | $4,360 | $41,494 |
| 2024 | $1,428 | $45,560 | $4,234 | $41,326 |
| 2023 | $1,434 | $43,720 | $4,020 | $39,700 |
| 2022 | $1,397 | $41,282 | $3,350 | $37,932 |
| 2021 | $1,149 | $33,338 | $3,350 | $29,988 |
| 2020 | $1,036 | $29,544 | $7,723 | $21,821 |
| 2019 | $1,045 | $29,544 | $7,723 | $21,821 |
| 2018 | $1,094 | $30,603 | $7,723 | $22,880 |
| 2017 | $1,064 | $30,603 | $7,723 | $22,880 |
| 2016 | $1,071 | $30,603 | $7,723 | $22,880 |
| 2015 | $950 | $30,603 | $7,723 | $22,880 |
| 2014 | $954 | $30,603 | $7,723 | $22,880 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,603 | $7,723 | $22,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map