706 Chadley Ct Bryan, TX 77803
Wonderland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $240,000 - $263,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,302
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 706 Chadley Ct, Bryan, TX 77803 and is currently estimated at $248,091, approximately $190 per square foot. 706 Chadley Ct is a home located in Brazos County with nearby schools including Fannin Elementary School, Stephen F. Austin Middle School, and Bryan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2019
Sold by
Lopez Jesus
Bought by
Lopez Ismelda and Lopez Jesus
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Ismelda | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,618 | $252,228 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,618 | $229,298 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,618 | $208,453 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,156 | $189,503 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,060 | $172,275 | $29,548 | $142,727 |
| 2020 | $3,877 | $161,694 | $29,548 | $132,146 |
| 2019 | $3,657 | $168,920 | $29,550 | $139,370 |
| 2018 | $3,325 | $170,260 | $19,070 | $151,190 |
| 2017 | $3,035 | $123,120 | $19,070 | $104,050 |
| 2016 | $2,976 | $120,740 | $12,230 | $108,510 |
| 2015 | $2,565 | $118,730 | $12,230 | $106,500 |
| 2014 | $2,565 | $114,710 | $10,350 | $104,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map