706 Crimson Ct Dothan, AL 36303
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $235,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,748
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 706 Crimson Ct, Dothan, AL 36303 and is currently estimated at $208,059, approximately $119 per square foot. 706 Crimson Ct is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Dothan City Early Education Center, Kelly Springs Elementary School, and Dothan Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2016
Sold by
Baker John T
Bought by
Donn Elisa and Hicks Williams D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donn Elisa | $125,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $16,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $544 | $15,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $520 | $15,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $417 | $13,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $382 | $14,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $372 | $12,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $372 | $12,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $372 | $12,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $401 | $13,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $401 | $0 | $0 | $0 |