706 Crown Ave Scranton, PA 18505
South Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $133,527 - $186,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,330
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 706 Crown Ave, Scranton, PA 18505 and is currently estimated at $167,132, approximately $125 per square foot. 706 Crown Ave is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including John G. Whittier Elementary School, South Scranton Intermediate, and Scranton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2001
Bought by
Posloncec Jose and Posloncec Victoria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Posloncec Jose | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $23,259 | $145,380 | $23,510 | $121,870 |
| 2025 | $2,249 | $7,000 | $1,100 | $5,900 |
| 2024 | $2,055 | $7,000 | $1,100 | $5,900 |
| 2023 | $2,055 | $7,000 | $1,100 | $5,900 |
| 2022 | $2,010 | $7,000 | $1,100 | $5,900 |
| 2021 | $2,010 | $7,000 | $1,100 | $5,900 |
| 2020 | $1,973 | $7,000 | $1,100 | $5,900 |
| 2019 | $1,855 | $7,000 | $1,100 | $5,900 |
| 2018 | $1,855 | $7,000 | $1,100 | $5,900 |
| 2017 | $1,822 | $7,000 | $1,100 | $5,900 |
| 2016 | $554 | $7,000 | $1,100 | $5,900 |
| 2015 | $1,367 | $7,000 | $1,100 | $5,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,000 | $1,100 | $5,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map