706 Custis St Aberdeen, MD 21001
Estimated Value: $192,436 - $241,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 706 Custis St, Aberdeen, MD 21001 and is currently estimated at $218,109, approximately $175 per square foot. 706 Custis St is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Bakerfield Elementary School, Aberdeen Middle School, and Aberdeen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2022
Sold by
Ridgaway Katherine A
Bought by
Ridgaway Matthew G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1991
Sold by
Ditchfield John V
Bought by
Ridgaway Charles M and Ridgaway Katherine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Interest Rate
8.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1989
Sold by
Covington Billy R
Bought by
Ditchfield John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,900
Interest Rate
10.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ridgaway Matthew G | -- | Brown Brown & Young Pa | |
| Ridgaway Charles M | $74,000 | -- | |
| Ditchfield John | $67,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ridgaway Charles M | $64,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ditchfield John | $69,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,482 | $163,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,482 | $155,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,392 | $148,000 | $40,000 | $108,000 |
| 2022 | $1,591 | $145,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,427 | $141,900 | $40,000 | $101,900 |
| 2019 | $1,420 | $141,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $140,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,361 | $139,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $136,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,313 | $133,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,313 | $130,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map