706 Deacon Hill Ct Brooklyn, MD 21225
Cherry Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $128,000 - $135,225
Studio
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 706 Deacon Hill Ct, Brooklyn, MD 21225 and is currently estimated at $131,613, approximately $121 per square foot. 706 Deacon Hill Ct is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Arundel Elementary/Middle School, Cherry Hill Elementary/Middle School, and Booker T. Washington Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2003
Sold by
Ervin Karen E
Bought by
Norman Karen E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norman Karen E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,494 | $80,100 | $16,000 | $64,100 |
| 2024 | $1,494 | $80,100 | $16,000 | $64,100 |
| 2023 | $1,428 | $80,100 | $16,000 | $64,100 |
| 2022 | $1,363 | $73,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,574 | $66,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,280 | $60,000 | $12,000 | $48,000 |
| 2019 | $1,274 | $60,000 | $12,000 | $48,000 |
| 2018 | $1,296 | $60,000 | $12,000 | $48,000 |
| 2017 | $1,847 | $118,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,633 | $118,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,633 | $118,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,633 | $128,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map