706 Denison Ave Cleveland, TX 77327
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $292,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,786
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 706 Denison Ave, Cleveland, TX 77327 and is currently estimated at $262,856, approximately $147 per square foot. 706 Denison Ave is a home located in Liberty County with nearby schools including Eastside Elementary School and Cleveland Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2023
Sold by
Cryer Geraldine
Bought by
Lazrine Nelta Cryer and Cryer Helen Lea
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lazrine Nelta Cryer | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,378 | $289,013 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,378 | $298,930 | $69,620 | $229,310 |
| 2023 | $5,378 | $238,854 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,226 | $217,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,061 | $197,400 | $38,040 | $159,360 |
| 2020 | $4,895 | $192,620 | $33,260 | $159,360 |
| 2019 | $4,565 | $174,010 | $22,250 | $151,760 |
| 2018 | $4,150 | $168,370 | $21,050 | $147,320 |
| 2017 | $3,725 | $136,520 | $18,660 | $117,860 |
| 2016 | $3,703 | $135,690 | $17,470 | $118,220 |
| 2015 | $1,350 | $124,440 | $17,470 | $106,970 |
| 2014 | $1,350 | $120,370 | $17,470 | $102,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map