706 Dewey St Harvard, IL 60033
Estimated payment $548/month
3
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
--
Price per Sq Ft
Highlights
- 0.62 Acre Lot
- Living Room
- Dining Room
- 2.5 Car Detached Garage
- Laundry Room
- Family Room
About This Home
Over .6 acre property in town, nice deep lot (over 350 ft deep). There's a detached 2.5 car garage. 3 bedrooms total with 1 bathroom. There's 1 bedroom on the main level, 2 bedrooms upstairs with full bathroom. Main level also has kitchen and living room space. Needs a full rehab. Drive by only, sold as is. Do NOT walk the property, property is currently occupied.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,104
Lot Details
- 27,007 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 78x346
Parking
- 2.5 Car Detached Garage
- Parking Available
- Parking Included in Price
Home Design
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 2-Story Property
- Family Room
- Living Room
- Dining Room
- Crawl Space
- Laundry Room
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 3 Potential Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Utilities
- No Cooling
- Heating System Uses Natural Gas
Listing and Financial Details
- Senior Tax Exemptions
- Homeowner Tax Exemptions
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,608 | $41,087 | $9,178 | $31,909 |
| 2023 | $1,693 | $37,143 | $8,297 | $28,846 |
| 2022 | $2,748 | $33,934 | $8,297 | $25,637 |
| 2021 | $2,594 | $31,602 | $7,727 | $23,875 |
| 2020 | $2,516 | $30,085 | $7,356 | $22,729 |
| 2019 | $2,360 | $28,154 | $6,884 | $21,270 |
| 2018 | $2,222 | $25,825 | $6,885 | $18,940 |
| 2017 | $2,078 | $23,268 | $6,203 | $17,065 |
| 2016 | $1,970 | $21,963 | $5,855 | $16,108 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,997 | $5,864 | $16,133 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2026 05/12/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/12/2026 05/12/26 | For Sale | $69,900 | -- | -- |
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12644394
APN: 01-36-311-013