706 Dickey Dr Euless, TX 76040
Estimated Value: $341,000 - $398,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,762
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 706 Dickey Dr, Euless, TX 76040 and is currently estimated at $363,794, approximately $206 per square foot. 706 Dickey Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including South Euless Elementary School, Euless J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2007
Sold by
Beneficial Mutual Savings Bank
Bought by
Kasten Henry David and Kasten Janice Revell
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kasten Henry David | -- | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kasten Henry David | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,834 | $344,709 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,710 | $367,921 | $70,000 | $297,921 |
| 2023 | $5,355 | $330,813 | $50,000 | $280,813 |
| 2022 | $5,564 | $285,658 | $50,000 | $235,658 |
| 2021 | $5,295 | $237,315 | $50,000 | $187,315 |
| 2020 | $4,861 | $225,981 | $50,000 | $175,981 |
| 2019 | $4,534 | $217,683 | $50,000 | $167,683 |
| 2018 | $3,576 | $176,890 | $18,000 | $158,890 |
| 2017 | $3,868 | $186,646 | $18,000 | $168,646 |
| 2016 | $3,516 | $178,963 | $18,000 | $160,963 |
| 2015 | $2,902 | $132,900 | $18,000 | $114,900 |
| 2014 | $2,902 | $132,900 | $18,000 | $114,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map