706 Dixon St Kinston, NC 28501
Estimated Value: $62,000 - $82,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 706 Dixon St, Kinston, NC 28501 and is currently estimated at $71,463, approximately $82 per square foot. 706 Dixon St is a home located in Lenoir County with nearby schools including Northeast Elementary School, Rochelle Middle School, and Kinston High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $882 | $62,783 | $6,296 | $56,487 |
| 2024 | $197 | $12,222 | $4,000 | $8,222 |
| 2023 | $197 | $12,222 | $4,000 | $8,222 |
| 2022 | $197 | $12,222 | $4,000 | $8,222 |
| 2021 | $197 | $12,222 | $4,000 | $8,222 |
| 2020 | $193 | $12,222 | $4,000 | $8,222 |
| 2019 | $193 | $12,222 | $4,000 | $8,222 |
| 2018 | $187 | $12,222 | $4,000 | $8,222 |
| 2017 | $188 | $12,222 | $4,000 | $8,222 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,734 | $4,000 | $14,734 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,734 | $4,000 | $14,734 |
| 2011 | -- | $18,734 | $4,000 | $14,734 |
Source: Public Records
Map