Estimated Value: $176,845 - $219,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,788
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 706 E 3rd Ave, Elsa, TX 78543 and is currently estimated at $200,211, approximately $111 per square foot. 706 E 3rd Ave is a home with nearby schools including Edcouch-Elsa High School and IDEA Elsa Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2016
Sold by
Xenon Inc
Bought by
Mireles Cindy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$22,531
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2007
Sold by
Zenon Llc
Bought by
Xenon Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mireles Cindy | -- | None Available | |
| Xenon Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mireles Cindy | $22,531 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,062 | $123,350 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,062 | $112,136 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,773 | $97,342 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,303 | $78,003 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,126 | $70,912 | $21,648 | $49,264 |
| 2020 | $1,585 | $51,457 | $18,604 | $32,853 |
| 2019 | $976 | $31,707 | $18,604 | $13,103 |
| 2018 | $988 | $31,805 | $18,604 | $13,201 |
| 2017 | $788 | $25,159 | $17,251 | $7,908 |
| 2016 | $808 | $25,800 | $17,251 | $8,549 |
| 2015 | $675 | $26,441 | $17,251 | $9,190 |
| 2014 | $675 | $21,100 | $13,192 | $7,908 |
Source: Public Records
Map