706 E Bostic St Beulaville, NC 28518
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $371,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,511
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 706 E Bostic St, Beulaville, NC 28518 and is currently estimated at $300,362, approximately $119 per square foot. 706 E Bostic St is a home with nearby schools including Beulaville Elementary School, East Duplin High School, and Champion Educational Center.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,519 | $261,900 | $37,400 | $224,500 |
| 2023 | $1,333 | $166,600 | $23,300 | $143,300 |
| 2022 | $1,200 | $166,600 | $23,300 | $143,300 |
| 2021 | $1,333 | $166,600 | $23,300 | $143,300 |
| 2020 | $1,225 | $166,600 | $23,300 | $143,300 |
| 2019 | $1,297 | $166,600 | $23,300 | $143,300 |
| 2018 | $0 | $166,600 | $23,300 | $143,300 |
| 2016 | $1,748 | $146,400 | $23,300 | $123,100 |
| 2013 | $1,746 | $146,400 | $23,300 | $123,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map