706 E Colvin St Syracuse, NY 13210
Outer Comstock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $81,000 - $134,550
2
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 706 E Colvin St, Syracuse, NY 13210 and is currently estimated at $113,388, approximately $168 per square foot. 706 E Colvin St is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Edward Smith School PTO, Hurlbut W Smith K 8 School, and Nottingham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2017
Sold by
Koenig Stewart
Bought by
Koenig Jay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2011
Sold by
Blake Cynthia
Bought by
Koening Stewart
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2006
Sold by
Degonzague Victoria
Bought by
Blake Cynthia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koenig Jay | $55,000 | Joel I. Ross | |
| Koening Stewart | $45,500 | -- | |
| Blake Cynthia A | $15,000 | Dana F Grillo |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $882 | $55,000 | $11,600 | $43,400 |
| 2024 | $949 | $46,000 | $11,600 | $34,400 |
| 2023 | $961 | $46,000 | $11,600 | $34,400 |
| 2022 | $981 | $46,000 | $11,600 | $34,400 |
| 2021 | $981 | $46,000 | $11,600 | $34,400 |
| 2020 | $1,017 | $46,000 | $11,600 | $34,400 |
| 2019 | $2,260 | $46,000 | $11,600 | $34,400 |
| 2018 | $1,014 | $46,000 | $11,600 | $34,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map