706 E Lacka Ave Olyphant, PA 18447
Estimated Value: $75,382 - $200,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,106
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 706 E Lacka Ave, Olyphant, PA 18447 and is currently estimated at $144,127, approximately $130 per square foot. 706 E Lacka Ave is a home with nearby schools including The Geneva School, Lasalle Academy, and St. Paul St. Clare School St. Clare Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1990
Bought by
Watters Gordon E and Watters Maryanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watters Gordon E | $500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $30,726 | $199,780 | $34,330 | $165,450 |
| 2025 | $4,345 | $18,000 | $1,000 | $17,000 |
| 2024 | $3,660 | $18,000 | $1,000 | $17,000 |
| 2023 | $3,660 | $18,000 | $1,000 | $17,000 |
| 2022 | $3,560 | $18,000 | $1,000 | $17,000 |
| 2021 | $3,560 | $18,000 | $1,000 | $17,000 |
| 2020 | $3,506 | $18,000 | $1,000 | $17,000 |
| 2019 | $3,326 | $18,000 | $1,000 | $17,000 |
| 2018 | $3,263 | $18,000 | $1,000 | $17,000 |
| 2017 | $3,263 | $18,000 | $1,000 | $17,000 |
| 2016 | $1,973 | $18,000 | $1,000 | $17,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,000 | $1,000 | $17,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,000 | $1,000 | $17,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map