706 E Main St Temple, OK 73568
Estimated Value: $79,000 - $120,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,323
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 706 E Main St, Temple, OK 73568 and is currently estimated at $105,650, approximately $79 per square foot. 706 E Main St is a home located in Cotton County with nearby schools including Temple Elementary School and Temple High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2018
Sold by
Fsnb Na
Bought by
Pereira Idaris Cruz
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,956
Outstanding Balance
$62,357
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$43,293
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1992
Sold by
Usa-Fha
Bought by
William Keys
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1991
Sold by
Us Marshal
Bought by
Usa-Fha
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pereira Idaris Cruz | $73,000 | Sovereign Title Services | |
| William Keys | $25,200 | -- | |
| Usa-Fha | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pereira Idaris Cruz | $74,956 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $486 | $6,504 | $115 | $6,389 |
| 2024 | $556 | $7,175 | $115 | $7,060 |
| 2023 | $598 | $7,636 | $115 | $7,521 |
| 2022 | $584 | $7,636 | $115 | $7,521 |
| 2021 | $584 | $7,636 | $115 | $7,521 |
| 2020 | $598 | $7,719 | $115 | $7,604 |
| 2019 | $666 | $8,395 | $115 | $8,280 |
| 2018 | $420 | $4,783 | $115 | $4,668 |
| 2017 | $409 | $4,650 | $115 | $4,535 |
| 2016 | $436 | $4,888 | $115 | $4,773 |
| 2015 | $195 | $3,621 | $86 | $3,535 |
| 2014 | $275 | $4,237 | $86 | $4,151 |
Source: Public Records
Map