706 E Republic St Baytown, TX 77520
Estimated Value: $129,000 - $165,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,066
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 706 E Republic St, Baytown, TX 77520 and is currently estimated at $150,053, approximately $140 per square foot. 706 E Republic St is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Ashbel Smith Elementary School, Horace Mann Junior High School, and Lee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2010
Sold by
Gonzalez Ismael G and Gonzalez Juana
Bought by
Mi Casa Enterprises Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2010
Sold by
Acosta David Garcia and Acosta Mary Connealy
Bought by
Gonzalez Ismael G and Gonzalez Juana L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2006
Sold by
Acosta Dora Garcia
Bought by
Acosta David Garcia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mi Casa Enterprises Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Gonzalez Ismael G | -- | Commonwealth Title Houston | |
| Acosta David Garcia | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,317 | $146,000 | $55,575 | $90,425 |
| 2024 | $3,317 | $128,721 | $55,575 | $73,146 |
| 2023 | $3,317 | $130,277 | $55,575 | $74,702 |
| 2022 | $2,230 | $80,000 | $27,788 | $52,212 |
| 2021 | $2,287 | $77,000 | $24,083 | $52,917 |
| 2020 | $1,742 | $66,610 | $24,083 | $42,527 |
| 2019 | $1,749 | $55,884 | $18,525 | $37,359 |
| 2018 | $1,394 | $55,884 | $18,525 | $37,359 |
| 2017 | $1,752 | $55,884 | $18,525 | $37,359 |
| 2016 | $1,432 | $45,688 | $18,525 | $27,163 |
| 2015 | $1,301 | $45,688 | $18,525 | $27,163 |
| 2014 | $1,301 | $41,286 | $18,525 | $22,761 |
Source: Public Records
Map