706 Estate St Sumter, SC 29150
Bates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $149,000 - $179,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,168
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 706 Estate St, Sumter, SC 29150 and is currently estimated at $164,146, approximately $75 per square foot. 706 Estate St is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Wilder Elementary School, Bates Middle School, and Sumter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2018
Sold by
Dwyer Robert William
Bought by
Capital Investment Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2010
Sold by
Dwyer Robert W and Dwyer Robert William
Bought by
Dwyer Robert William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Investment Properties Llc | $105,000 | None Available | |
| Capital Investments Properties Llc | $105,000 | None Available | |
| Dwyer Robert William | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,004 | $7,930 | $730 | $7,200 |
| 2024 | $3,004 | $7,930 | $730 | $7,200 |
| 2023 | $3,004 | $7,930 | $730 | $7,200 |
| 2022 | $2,980 | $7,930 | $730 | $7,200 |
| 2021 | $2,963 | $7,930 | $730 | $7,200 |
| 2020 | $2,963 | $7,690 | $730 | $6,960 |
| 2019 | $2,501 | $6,500 | $730 | $5,770 |
| 2018 | $2,441 | $6,310 | $730 | $5,580 |
| 2017 | $2,457 | $6,310 | $730 | $5,580 |
| 2016 | $2,426 | $6,310 | $730 | $5,580 |
| 2015 | $2,510 | $6,660 | $1,030 | $5,630 |
| 2014 | $2,510 | $4,440 | $690 | $3,750 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,660 | $1,030 | $5,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map