706 Florida Ave Dothan, AL 36303
Estimated Value: $62,000 - $76,000
Studio
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 706 Florida Ave, Dothan, AL 36303 and is currently estimated at $68,731, approximately $71 per square foot. 706 Florida Ave is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Dothan City Early Education Center, Jerry Lee Faine Elementary School, and Dothan Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2004
Sold by
Liddon Lorene B
Bought by
Colbert Edna B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colbert Edna B | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $151 | $4,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $151 | $4,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $147 | $3,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $114 | $3,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $112 | $4,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $114 | $3,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $126 | $3,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $26 | $1,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $20 | $1,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $20 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $20 | $0 | $0 | $0 |