706 Gasparino Ct Seffner, FL 33584
Estimated Value: $220,681 - $278,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,196
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 706 Gasparino Ct, Seffner, FL 33584 and is currently estimated at $254,170, approximately $212 per square foot. 706 Gasparino Ct is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Colson Elementary School, Burnett Middle School, and Armwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1996
Sold by
Schroeder Lyle E and Schroeder D
Bought by
Fike Jimmy D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fike Jimmy D | $52,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fike Jimmy D | $0 | |
| Closed | Fike Jimmy D | $1,260 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|