706 Hale St Ansley, NE 68814
Estimated Value: $80,000 - $113,447
Studio
--
Bath
937
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 706 Hale St, Ansley, NE 68814 and is currently estimated at $93,612, approximately $99 per square foot. 706 Hale St is a home with nearby schools including Ansley Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,178 | $89,505 | $4,200 | $85,305 |
| 2024 | $678 | $50,202 | $4,200 | $46,002 |
| 2023 | $763 | $45,715 | $4,200 | $41,515 |
| 2022 | $747 | $45,391 | $4,200 | $41,191 |
| 2021 | $736 | $45,391 | $4,200 | $41,191 |
| 2020 | $513 | $32,713 | $4,200 | $28,513 |
| 2019 | $508 | $32,713 | $4,200 | $28,513 |
| 2017 | $359 | $31,588 | $4,200 | $27,388 |
| 2016 | $406 | $33,930 | $3,150 | $30,780 |
| 2015 | $639 | $33,930 | $3,150 | $30,780 |
| 2014 | $639 | $33,930 | $3,150 | $30,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map