706 Jefferson St Lagrange, GA 30240
Estimated Value: $120,244 - $158,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,573
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 706 Jefferson St, Lagrange, GA 30240 and is currently estimated at $134,811, approximately $85 per square foot. 706 Jefferson St is a home located in Troup County with nearby schools including Ethel W. Kight Elementary School, Hollis Hand Elementary School, and Franklin Forest Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2003
Sold by
Suntrust Bank
Bought by
Mccord Stephanie N and Mccord Darin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2002
Sold by
Harris Bennie and Harris Michelle
Bought by
Suntrust Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1997
Sold by
Lura Anderson
Bought by
Harris Bennie and Harris Michelle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1976
Bought by
Lura Anderson
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1969
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccord Stephanie N | $48,300 | -- | |
| Suntrust Bank | $52,000 | -- | |
| Harris Bennie | $49,000 | -- | |
| Lura Anderson | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $957 | $35,084 | $4,080 | $31,004 |
| 2024 | $946 | $34,684 | $4,080 | $30,604 |
| 2023 | $879 | $32,244 | $4,080 | $28,164 |
| 2022 | $833 | $29,844 | $4,080 | $25,764 |
| 2021 | $640 | $21,216 | $4,080 | $17,136 |
| 2020 | $640 | $21,216 | $4,080 | $17,136 |
| 2019 | $609 | $20,204 | $4,080 | $16,124 |
| 2018 | $600 | $19,880 | $4,080 | $15,800 |
| 2017 | $600 | $19,900 | $4,100 | $15,800 |
| 2016 | $579 | $19,194 | $4,100 | $15,094 |
| 2015 | $580 | $19,194 | $4,100 | $15,094 |
| 2014 | $557 | $18,400 | $4,100 | $14,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,669 | $4,100 | $15,569 |
Source: Public Records
Map