706 Keystone Ave River Forest, IL 60305
Estimated Value: $1,481,842 - $2,037,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
4,606
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 706 Keystone Ave, River Forest, IL 60305 and is currently estimated at $1,689,211, approximately $366 per square foot. 706 Keystone Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Oak Park and River Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2013
Sold by
Chicago Title Land Trust Co
Bought by
Fishman Maryanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$548,500
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fishman Maryanne | -- | Chicago Title Land Trust Com |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fishman Maryanne | $548,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $28,678 | $110,722 | $13,950 | $96,772 |
| 2024 | $28,678 | $110,722 | $13,950 | $96,772 |
| 2023 | $28,794 | $121,000 | $13,950 | $107,050 |
| 2022 | $28,794 | $95,323 | $12,206 | $83,117 |
| 2021 | $27,780 | $95,323 | $12,206 | $83,117 |
| 2020 | $27,269 | $95,323 | $12,206 | $83,117 |
| 2019 | $26,347 | $91,042 | $11,043 | $79,999 |
| 2018 | $24,939 | $91,042 | $11,043 | $79,999 |
| 2017 | $24,881 | $91,042 | $11,043 | $79,999 |
| 2016 | $24,892 | $81,660 | $9,300 | $72,360 |
| 2015 | $24,386 | $81,660 | $9,300 | $72,360 |
| 2014 | $25,201 | $91,458 | $9,300 | $82,158 |
| 2013 | $25,356 | $94,373 | $9,300 | $85,073 |
Source: Public Records
Map