706 Kickapoo St Chandler, TX 75758
Estimated Value: $270,949 - $341,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,996
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 706 Kickapoo St, Chandler, TX 75758 and is currently estimated at $309,237, approximately $154 per square foot. 706 Kickapoo St is a home located in Henderson County with nearby schools including Chandler Elementary School, Chandler Intermediate School, and Brownsboro J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2019
Sold by
Davis Clarence Everett and The Estate Of Joanne I Davis
Bought by
Davis Clarence Everett
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2004
Sold by
Ellis Victoria L
Bought by
Davis Jo Anne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2002
Sold by
Ellis Charles E and Ellis Victoria L
Bought by
Davis Jo Anne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2002
Sold by
Palmer Jimmy D and Sherri Ann
Bought by
Davis Jo Anne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Clarence Everett | -- | None Available | |
| Davis Jo Anne | -- | -- | |
| Davis Jo Anne | -- | -- | |
| Davis Jo Anne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,510 | $333,508 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,510 | $303,189 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,118 | $275,626 | $12,000 | $381,346 |
| 2022 | $2,152 | $332,250 | $12,000 | $320,250 |
| 2021 | $5,653 | $252,180 | $12,000 | $240,180 |
| 2020 | $5,405 | $207,080 | $12,000 | $195,080 |
| 2019 | $5,037 | $186,660 | $12,000 | $174,660 |
| 2018 | $2,152 | $172,300 | $12,000 | $160,300 |
| 2017 | $2,152 | $169,150 | $12,000 | $157,150 |
| 2016 | $4,552 | $169,150 | $12,000 | $157,150 |
| 2015 | $2,174 | $169,150 | $12,000 | $157,150 |
| 2014 | $2,302 | $169,150 | $12,000 | $157,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map