706 Loretta Ave Toronto, OH 43964
Estimated Value: $124,000 - $156,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,608
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 706 Loretta Ave, Toronto, OH 43964 and is currently estimated at $139,307, approximately $86 per square foot. 706 Loretta Ave is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Toronto Jr./Sr. High School and St. Francis Central School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,049 | $30,024 | $2,615 | $27,409 |
| 2024 | $1,198 | $30,024 | $2,615 | $27,409 |
| 2023 | $1,052 | $22,432 | $2,205 | $20,227 |
| 2022 | $843 | $22,432 | $2,205 | $20,227 |
| 2021 | $843 | $22,432 | $2,205 | $20,227 |
| 2020 | $727 | $18,914 | $1,785 | $17,129 |
| 2019 | $730 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $725 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $689 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $702 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $692 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $664 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $326 | $16,065 | $1,960 | $14,105 |
Source: Public Records
Map