706 Main Ave Sisseton, SD 57262
Estimated Value: $97,000 - $473,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 706 Main Ave, Sisseton, SD 57262 and is currently estimated at $208,054. 706 Main Ave is a home with nearby schools including Sisseton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2011
Sold by
Two Wolfe Llc
Bought by
Bubak Rebeca
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bubak Rebeca | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,733 | $89,449 | $3,991 | $85,458 |
| 2024 | $1,826 | $88,309 | $2,851 | $85,458 |
| 2023 | -- | $88,309 | $2,851 | $85,458 |
| 2022 | -- | $68,588 | $2,851 | $65,737 |
Source: Public Records
Map