706 Main St Narrows, VA 24124
Estimated Value: $92,000 - $203,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,725
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 706 Main St, Narrows, VA 24124 and is currently estimated at $153,536, approximately $89 per square foot. 706 Main St is a home located in Giles County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2012
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $203 | $59,700 | $15,000 | $44,700 |
| 2024 | $203 | $59,700 | $15,000 | $44,700 |
| 2023 | $406 | $59,700 | $15,000 | $44,700 |
| 2022 | $406 | $59,700 | $15,000 | $44,700 |
| 2021 | $0 | $59,700 | $15,000 | $44,700 |
| 2020 | $388 | $59,700 | $15,000 | $44,700 |
| 2019 | $388 | $57,900 | $15,000 | $42,900 |
| 2018 | $365 | $57,900 | $15,000 | $42,900 |
| 2017 | -- | $57,900 | $15,000 | $42,900 |
| 2016 | $365 | $57,900 | $15,000 | $42,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map