706 Mathew St Granger, WA 98932
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $350,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 706 Mathew St, Granger, WA 98932 and is currently estimated at $333,926, approximately $231 per square foot. 706 Mathew St is a home located in Yakima County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Granger Middle School, and Granger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2014
Sold by
Isiordia Joaquin
Bought by
Cervantes Sanchez Jose Rojas and Cervantes Garcia Maria E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,495
Outstanding Balance
$60,792
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$273,134
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2008
Sold by
Isiordia Gerardo
Bought by
Isiordia Joaquin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2008
Sold by
Douglas Robert K and Douglas Donna E
Bought by
Isiordia Gerardo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$8,476
Interest Rate
5.41%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2007
Sold by
Monterey Estates Llc
Bought by
Douglas Robert K and Douglas Donna E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$281,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2005
Sold by
Ira Valerie White and Winston Daniel
Bought by
Monterey Estates Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cervantes Sanchez Jose Rojas | $100,000 | First American Title | |
| Isiordia Joaquin | -- | None Available | |
| Isiordia Gerardo | $8,476 | None Available | |
| Douglas Robert K | $290,000 | First American Title Comp | |
| Monterey Estates Llc | -- | Valley Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cervantes Sanchez Jose Rojas | $81,495 | |
| Previous Owner | Isiordia Gerardo | $8,476 | |
| Previous Owner | Douglas Robert K | $281,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,757 | $307,500 | $45,700 | $261,800 |
| 2023 | $2,056 | $283,900 | $26,300 | $257,600 |
| 2022 | $2,086 | $209,700 | $27,100 | $182,600 |
| 2021 | $4,500 | $189,000 | $24,300 | $164,700 |
| 2019 | $1,692 | $157,300 | $20,700 | $136,600 |
| 2018 | $1,646 | $135,300 | $20,200 | $115,100 |
| 2017 | $1,507 | $131,000 | $20,200 | $110,800 |
| 2016 | $0 | $129,150 | $20,150 | $109,000 |
| 2015 | $0 | $115,550 | $20,150 | $95,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map