706 Meadow Brook Ln Troy, VA 22974
Zion Crossroads NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $511,000 - $702,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,295
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 706 Meadow Brook Ln, Troy, VA 22974 and is currently estimated at $602,792, approximately $262 per square foot. 706 Meadow Brook Ln is a home located in Fluvanna County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, West Central Primary School, and Carysbrook Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2012
Sold by
Selinger Homes Inc
Bought by
Knick Stephen and Knick Lindseyp
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$352,417
Outstanding Balance
$244,282
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$358,510
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2012
Sold by
Wap Llc
Bought by
Selinger Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knick Stephen | $345,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Selinger Homes Inc | $57,700 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Knick Stephen | $352,417 | |
| Previous Owner | Selinger Homes Inc | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,848 | $513,100 | $65,000 | $448,100 |
| 2024 | $3,438 | $407,300 | $65,000 | $342,300 |
| 2023 | $3,438 | $407,300 | $65,000 | $342,300 |
| 2022 | $3,051 | $350,700 | $60,000 | $290,700 |
| 2021 | $3,051 | $350,700 | $60,000 | $290,700 |
| 2020 | $3,956 | $427,700 | $70,000 | $357,700 |
| 2019 | $3,956 | $427,700 | $70,000 | $357,700 |
| 2018 | $3,166 | $349,100 | $35,000 | $314,100 |
| 2017 | $3,166 | $349,100 | $35,000 | $314,100 |
| 2016 | $3,112 | $339,400 | $35,000 | $304,400 |
| 2015 | $2,827 | $339,400 | $35,000 | $304,400 |
| 2014 | $2,827 | $321,300 | $35,000 | $286,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map