706 Modena Dr Cary, NC 27513
West Cary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $740,173 - $814,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,986
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 706 Modena Dr, Cary, NC 27513 and is currently estimated at $776,293, approximately $259 per square foot. 706 Modena Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Laurel Park Elementary, Salem Middle, and Green Hope High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2007
Sold by
Bhatti Farrukh L and Farrukh Fareeha
Bought by
Sachdev Rajan and Sachdev Shubha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2005
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Bhatti Farrukh L and Farrukh Fareeha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,827
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sachdev Rajan | $430,000 | None Available | |
| Bhatti Farrukh L | $392,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sachdev Rajan | $290,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bhatti Farrukh L | $58,827 | |
| Previous Owner | Bhatti Farrukh L | $313,746 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,180 | $718,730 | $215,000 | $503,730 |
| 2024 | $6,047 | $718,730 | $215,000 | $503,730 |
| 2023 | $4,404 | $437,526 | $107,000 | $330,526 |
| 2022 | $4,240 | $437,526 | $107,000 | $330,526 |
| 2021 | $4,155 | $437,526 | $107,000 | $330,526 |
| 2020 | $4,177 | $437,526 | $107,000 | $330,526 |
| 2019 | $4,633 | $430,877 | $115,000 | $315,877 |
| 2018 | $4,348 | $430,877 | $115,000 | $315,877 |
| 2017 | $4,178 | $430,877 | $115,000 | $315,877 |
| 2016 | $4,115 | $430,877 | $115,000 | $315,877 |
| 2015 | $4,319 | $436,688 | $92,000 | $344,688 |
| 2014 | $4,072 | $436,688 | $92,000 | $344,688 |
Source: Public Records
Map