706 Morin St Eustis, FL 32726
Estimated Value: $217,654 - $282,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 706 Morin St, Eustis, FL 32726 and is currently estimated at $256,664, approximately $185 per square foot. 706 Morin St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Eustis Heights Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $571 | $64,500 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $557 | $62,750 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $557 | $62,750 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $557 | $59,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $557 | $57,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $546 | $55,768 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $567 | $54,999 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $567 | $53,763 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $552 | $52,761 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $547 | $51,676 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $548 | $50,614 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $558 | $50,263 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $557 | $49,865 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map