706 Myrtle St Denton, TX 76201
Downtown Denton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $243,000 - $306,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,711
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 706 Myrtle St, Denton, TX 76201 and is currently estimated at $268,831, approximately $157 per square foot. 706 Myrtle St is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Borman Elementary School, Calhoun Middle School, and Denton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2003
Sold by
Little Fern Elizabeth Owens
Bought by
Mathiasch Annie Benerta Owens
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mathiasch Annie Benerta Owens | -- | -- | |
| Mathiasch Annie Benerta Owens | -- | -- | |
| Mathiasch Annie Benerta Owens | -- | -- | |
| Mathiasch Annie Benerta Owens | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,866 | $225,798 | $135,700 | $161,089 |
| 2024 | $4,526 | $234,488 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $447 | $146,386 | $135,700 | $73,680 |
| 2022 | $2,822 | $132,930 | $74,720 | $58,210 |
| 2021 | $2,753 | $123,856 | $74,720 | $49,136 |
| 2020 | $2,767 | $121,070 | $74,720 | $46,350 |
| 2019 | $2,903 | $121,672 | $74,720 | $48,637 |
| 2018 | $2,672 | $110,625 | $74,720 | $48,637 |
| 2017 | $2,486 | $100,560 | $74,720 | $47,189 |
| 2016 | $827 | $91,315 | $89,331 | $5,669 |
| 2015 | $849 | $83,000 | $53,492 | $29,508 |
| 2013 | -- | $81,224 | $53,492 | $27,732 |
Source: Public Records
Map