706 N Gray St Sidell, IL 61876
Estimated Value: $65,332
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$50/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 706 N Gray St, Sidell, IL 61876 and is currently priced at $65,332, approximately $50 per square foot. 706 N Gray St is a home located in Vermilion County with nearby schools including Salt Fork South Elementary School, Salt Fork Junior High School, and Faith Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2025
Sold by
Vermilion County
Bought by
Colby Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2024
Sold by
County Of Vermilion
Bought by
Trust No 31-22-301-004 and Vermilion County
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colby Lee | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Trust No 31-22-301-004 | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1 | $15,167 | $1,193 | $13,974 |
| 2023 | $1 | $9,327 | $2,578 | $6,749 |
| 2022 | $806 | $8,508 | $2,352 | $6,156 |
| 2021 | $805 | $8,252 | $2,281 | $5,971 |
| 2020 | $757 | $8,252 | $2,281 | $5,971 |
| 2019 | $1 | $7,821 | $2,162 | $5,659 |
| 2018 | $1 | $7,358 | $2,034 | $5,324 |
| 2015 | $1,412 | $6,841 | $1,891 | $4,950 |
| 2014 | $1,412 | $6,667 | $1,843 | $4,824 |
| 2013 | $1,412 | $6,667 | $1,843 | $4,824 |
Source: Public Records
Map