706 N Hamilton St Georgetown, KY 40324
Boston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $216,000 - $293,888
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,896
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 706 N Hamilton St, Georgetown, KY 40324 and is currently estimated at $261,222, approximately $137 per square foot. 706 N Hamilton St is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Anne Mason Elementary School, Scott County Middle School, and Scott County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2005
Sold by
Smith Robert Earl
Bought by
Johnson Robert G and Smith Robert Earl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Robert G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,432 | $160,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,370 | $152,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,321 | $145,700 | $30,000 | $115,700 |
| 2022 | $1,154 | $135,700 | $20,000 | $115,700 |
| 2021 | $1,215 | $129,000 | $20,000 | $109,000 |
| 2020 | $747 | $126,200 | $20,000 | $106,200 |
| 2019 | $758 | $126,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $752 | $124,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $756 | $124,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $704 | $124,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $699 | $87,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $732 | $88,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $62 | $99,760 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map